The Guild
Officers
Guild Rules
Practices
Data Protection
Guild Events
Education
Districts
Annual Report
Peal Information
Tower Details
Bell Fund
Library Catalogue
Articles
Links

Recent Additions/Updates

11 Feb 2019
Mansfield District updates completed.
Bingham District updates completed.

5 Feb 2019
February Bingham District meeting time change.

4 Feb 2019
South Scarle no longer GF (Dove)

2 Feb 2019
Library Catalogues updated
Nottingham St Peter and Wollaton information updated.

29 Jan 2019
South Notts Calendar updated.
100 Club results posted.
Surprise Major practice added.
12 bell practice added.

24 Jan 2019
Newark District Crawford Cup heat is at Upton.

21 Jan 2019
North Notts District updates and calendar for 2019/2020
February Ladies meeting updated.
Nottingham District March meeting details updated.

17 Jan 2019
Guild RW Index updated.
Nottingham District February details available.

10 Jan 2019
South Notts AGM details available.

9 Jan 2019
January Ladies meeting details added.

North Notts District

InformationTowersMeetingsMapAnnual Report


 
Map Canvas
Babworth All Saints 6
Bawtry S Nicholas 6
Beckingham All Saints 3
Blyth SS Mary & Martin 6
Bole S Martin 3 (U/R)
Carlton in Lindrick S John Ev 3 (U/R)
Clarborough S John Bapt 8
Clayworth S Peter 8
Darlton S Giles 3 (U/R)
Dunham on Trent S Oswald 6
East Drayton S Peter 6
East Markham S John Bapt 8
East Retford S Swithun 10
Egmanton Our Lady of Egmanton 3
Elkesley S Giles 3 (U/R)
Everton Holy Trinity 6
Gamston S Peter 6
Gringley on the Hill SS Peter & Paul 6
Grove S Helen 4 (U/R)
Harworth All Saints 6
Laneham S Peter 4
Laxton S Michael 6
Mattersey All Saints 5
Misson S John Bapt 6
Misterton All Saints 3
Normanton on Trent S Matthew 3 (U/R)
North Clifton S George 3 (U/R)
North Leverton S Martin 3 (U/R)
North Wheatley SS Peter & Paul 6
Ordsall All Hallows 6
Rampton All Saints 6
Saundby S Martin of Tours 5
Scofton S John Ev 8
Scrooby S Wilfrid 3 (U/R)
Shireoaks S Luke 6 (U/R)
South Leverton All Saints 3 (U/R)
Sturton le Steeple SS Peter & Paul 6
Sutton cum Lound S Bartholomew 8
Treswell S John Bapt 3 (U/R)
Tuxford S Nicholas 8
Walesby S Edmund 3
Walkeringham S Mary Magd 3
West Retford S Michael Archangel 6
Weston All Saints 3 (U/R)
Worksop Priory Ch of SS Mary & Cuthbert 8
Worksop S Anne 10