The Guild
Officers
Guild Rules
Practices
Data Protection
Guild Events
Education
Districts
Annual Report
Peal Information
Tower Details
Bell Fund
Library Catalogue
Articles
Links

Recent Additions/Updates

8 Apr 2019
Data Protection information updated.

27 Mar 2019
Document for Guild AGM now includes details of two motions for Bell Fund Governing Document.

20 Mar 2019
Poster for AGM added

15 Mar 2019
April Daytime meeting added
April Surprise Major practice Added (provisional)
Nottingham District Outing details and menu added.

11 Mar 2019
North Notts: update to various ringing times and contacts; also update for Gotham
Guild AGM venue confirmed

6 Mar 2019
Nottingham Calendar added
Education information updated

4 Mar 2019
North Notts April meeting time amendment.
East Leake and Stanford on Soar practice updates.

26 Feb 2019
District committee tidy up.
Newark district report update.

22 Feb 2019
Newark District Calendar and Report added.

20 Feb 2019
2018 Reports added for Bingham, Mansfield, North Notts, Nottingham & South Notts.
Bingham calendar updated.

North Notts District

InformationTowersMeetingsMapAnnual Report


 
Map Canvas
Babworth All Saints 6
Bawtry S Nicholas 6
Beckingham All Saints 3
Blyth SS Mary & Martin 6
Bole S Martin 3 (U/R)
Carlton in Lindrick S John Ev 3 (U/R)
Clarborough S John Bapt 8
Clayworth S Peter 8
Darlton S Giles 3 (U/R)
Dunham on Trent S Oswald 6
East Drayton S Peter 6
East Markham S John Bapt 8
East Retford S Swithun 10
Egmanton Our Lady of Egmanton 3
Elkesley S Giles 3 (U/R)
Everton Holy Trinity 6
Gamston S Peter 6
Gringley on the Hill SS Peter & Paul 6
Grove S Helen 4 (U/R)
Harworth All Saints 6
Laneham S Peter 4
Laxton S Michael 6
Mattersey All Saints 5
Misson S John Bapt 6
Misterton All Saints 3
Normanton on Trent S Matthew 3 (U/R)
North Clifton S George 3 (U/R)
North Leverton S Martin 3 (U/R)
North Wheatley SS Peter & Paul 6
Ordsall All Hallows 6
Rampton All Saints 6
Saundby S Martin of Tours 5
Scofton S John Ev 8
Scrooby S Wilfrid 3 (U/R)
Shireoaks S Luke 6 (U/R)
South Leverton All Saints 3 (U/R)
Sturton le Steeple SS Peter & Paul 6
Sutton cum Lound S Bartholomew 8
Treswell S John Bapt 3 (U/R)
Tuxford S Nicholas 8
Walesby S Edmund 3
Walkeringham S Mary Magd 3
West Retford S Michael Archangel 6
Weston All Saints 3 (U/R)
Worksop Priory Ch of SS Mary & Cuthbert 8
Worksop S Anne 10